Area Holiday hoops tournaments announced

Posted

Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
Girls Bracket
Wednesday Dec. 28
at Wayne State College
9:30 a.m. — Pierce vs. LCC
12:30 p.m. — Pender vs. Hartington CC
4 p.m. — Auburn vs. Winnebago
7 p.m. — Plainview vs. Wayne
Thursday, Dec. 29
at Wayne State College
9:30 a.m. — Pierce/LCC loser vs. Pender/HCC loser
12:30 p.m. — Auburn/Winnebago loser vs. Plainview/Wayne loser
4 p.m. — Pierce/LCC winner vs. Pender/HCC winner
7 p.m. — Auburn/Winnebago winner vs. Plainview/Wayne winner
Friday, Dec. 30
at Wayne High School
9:30 a.m. — Seventh-place game
12:30 p.m. — Fifth-place game
at Wayne State College
9:30 a.m. — Consolation game
12:30 p.m. — Championship game
Boys Bracket
Wednesday Dec. 28
at Wayne State College
11 a.m. — Pierce vs. LCC
2 p.m. — Pender vs. Hartington CC
5:30 p.m. — Auburn vs. Winnebago
8:30 p.m. — Plainview vs. Wayne
Thursday, Dec. 29
at Wayne State College
11 a.m. — Pierce/LCC loser vs. Pender/HCC loser
2 p.m. — Auburn/Winnebago loser vs. Plainview/Wayne loser
5:30 p.m. — Pierce/LCC winner vs. Pender/HCC winner
8:30 p.m. — Auburn/Winnebago winner vs. Plainview/Wayne winner
Friday, Dec. 30
at Wayne High School
11 a.m. — Seventh-place game
2 p.m. — Fifth-place game
at Wayne State College
11 a.m. — Consolation game
2 p.m. — Championship game

Summerland Holiday Tournament
Girls Bracket
Wednesday, Dec. 28
3 p.m. — Tri County NE vs. West Holt
6 p.m. — Summerland vs. Chambers/Wheeler Central
Thursday, Dec. 29
3 p.m. — Consolation game
6 p.m. — Championship game
Boys Bracket
Wednesday, Dec. 28
4:30 p.m. — Tri County NE vs. West Holt
7:30 p.m. — Summerland vs. Chambers/Wheeler Central
Thursday, Dec. 29
4:30 p.m. — Consolation game
7:30 p.m. — Championship game

Randolph Holiday Tournament
Girls Bracket
Thursday, Dec. 29
2 p.m. — NIobrara-Verdigre vs. Stuart
5 p.m. — Osmond/Randolph vs. Winside
Friday, Dec. 30
12 p.m. — Consolation Game
3 p.m. — Championship Game
Boys Bracket
Thursday, Dec. 29
3:30 p.m. — NIobrara-Verdigre vs. Stuart
6:30 p.m. — Osmond/Randolph vs. Winside
Friday, Dec. 30
1:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
4:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Shootout On The Elkhorn at Wisner-Pilger
Girls Games
Wednesday, Dec. 28
5 p.m. — Wisner-Pilger vs. Wakfield
Thursday, Dec. 29
5 p.m. — Wisner-Pilger vs. Ponca
Friday, Dec. 30
5 p.m. — Ponca vs. Wakfield
Boys Games
Wednesday, Dec. 28
6:30 p.m. — Wisner-Pilger vs. Wakfield
Thursday, Dec. 29
6:30 p.m. — Wisner-Pilger vs. Ponca
Friday, Dec. 30
6:30 p.m. — Ponca vs. Wakfield

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here